Fall Sports |
FIRST NAME |
LAST NAME |
EMAIL |
|
|
|
|
Football - Head |
Matt |
Collins |
mcollins@tcu2905.us |
Football - Assistant |
Tony |
Barnack |
|
Football - Assistant |
Phil |
Campbell |
|
Football - B Squad |
Andrew |
Meier |
|
Football - B Squad |
John |
Rumpza |
|
Football - C Squad |
Jay |
Frederickson |
|
Football - Volunteer |
Jacob |
Gillespie |
jgillespie@tcu2905.us |
Football - 7th Grade |
Patrick |
Grogg |
|
Football - 7th Grade |
Jared |
Van Dorpe |
|
Football - 8th Grade |
Jordan |
Simonette |
|
Football - 8th Grade |
Bruce |
Davis |
|
|
|
|
|
Volleyball - Head |
Katie |
Keogh |
|
Volleyball - B Squad |
Lexie |
Franek |
afranek@tcu2905.us |
Volleyball - C Squad |
|
|
|
Volleyball - 8th Grade (A) |
Amanda |
Sladek |
|
Volleyball - 8th Grade (B) |
Melissa |
Goettl |
|
Volleyball - 7th Grade (A) |
Jillian |
Gangle |
|
Volleyball - 7th Grade (B) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cross Country - Head |
Brian |
Fogal |
|
Cross Country - Assistant |
|
|
|
Cross Country - Assistant |
Craig |
Nordling |
|
|
|
|
|
Tennis - Head |
Diane |
Tiede |
tiedediane3@gmail.com |
Tennis - Assistant |
Sarah |
Adams |
|
|
|
|
|
Cheerleading Advisor |
Jasmin |
Kotek |
|
|
|
|
|
Swimming - Head |
Kristen |
Munden |
|
Swimming - Assistant |
Maggie |
Dayvis |
|
|
|
|
|
Girls Soccer - Head |
Kyle |
Krueger |
|
Girls Soccer - Assistant |
Erik |
Wipf |
ewipf@tcu2905.us |
|
|
|
|
Boys Soccer - Head |
Darren |
Iverson |
|
Boys Soccer - Assistant |
David |
Dominguez |
ss3goku_4@hotmail.com |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Athletic Trainer - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Winter Sports |
FIRST NAME |
LAST NAME |
EMAIL |
|
|
|
|
B-Basketball - Head |
John |
Rumpza |
|
B-Basketball - B Squad |
Nardo |
Lampley |
rennardo.lampley@blc.edu |
B-Basketball - C Squad |
Andy |
Feddema |
|
B-Basketball - 8th Grade |
|
|
|
B-Basketball - 7th Grade |
Jared |
Van Dorpe |
|
|
|
|
|
G-Basketball - Head |
Don |
Marcussen |
|
G-Basketball - B Squad |
Lora |
Angileno |
|
G-Basketball - C Squad |
John |
Schmiesing |
|
G-Basketball - 8th Grade |
Jillian |
Gangle |
|
G-Basketball - 7th Grade |
Rebecca |
Wiseman |
|
|
|
|
|
Wrestling - Co-Head |
Shaun |
Timmerman |
|
Wrestling - Co-Head |
|
|
|
Wrestling - Assistant |
Jade |
Caponi |
|
Wrestling - Volunteer |
Gage |
Giles |
|
Wrestling - Volunteer |
Brennan |
Rutt |
|
|
|
|
|
Dance Team - Head |
Katey |
Weiss |
kweiss@tcu2905.us |
Dance Team - Assistant |
Emily |
Bruer |
elehman@tcu2905.us |
Dance Team - Volunteer |
Emily |
Borchardt |
emilymborchardt@gmail.com |
Dance Team - Volunteer |
Erin |
Schultz |
erinmschultz05@gmail.com |
Dance Team - Volunteer |
Kylie |
Maxa |
|
|
|
|
|
Boys Hockey - Head |
Chris |
Miller |
|
Boys Hockey - Assistant |
Jeff |
Kotek |
|
Boys Hockey - Assistant |
Mitch |
Goecke |
|
Boys Hockey - Assistant |
Arlo |
Lehtinen |
|
Girls Hockey - Head |
Madison |
Bergren |
|
Girls Hockey - Assistant |
Tom |
Blaido |
|
Girls Hockey - Assistant |
Marc |
Bachman |
|
Girls Hockey - Assistant |
Dave |
Swanberg |
|
|
|
|
|
Adaptive Hockey |
Cooped with New Prague |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Athletic Trainer - 1 |
Troy |
Hoehn |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Spring Sports |
FIRST NAME |
LAST NAME |
EMAIL |
|
|
|
|
B-Track - Head |
Craig |
Nordling |
|
B-Track - Assistant |
James |
Timmerman |
|
B-Track - Junior High |
Andrew |
Meier |
|
B-Track - Volunteer |
Thomas |
Franek |
|
B-Track - Volunteer |
Kelly |
Nordling |
|
|
|
|
|
G-Track - Head |
Brian |
Fogal |
|
G-Track - Assistant |
Andrew |
Ruiz |
|
G-Track - Junior High |
Sally |
O'Brien |
sobrien@tcu2905.us |
G-Track - Volunteer |
Thomas |
Franek |
|
G-Track - Volunteer |
Kelly |
Nordling |
|
|
|
|
|
Golf - Co-Head (Boys) |
John |
Karl |
|
Golf - Co-Head (Girls) |
Kyle |
Krueger |
kruegerky@gmail.com |
Golf - Assistant |
Shaun |
Timmerman |
|
|
|
|
|
Softball - Head |
Justin |
Lerfald |
|
Softball - B Squad |
Lexie |
Franek |
afranek@tcu2905.us |
Softball - C Squad |
Not |
Needed |
No Team |
Softball - 8th Grade |
Jennifer |
Friederich |
|
Softball - 7th Grade |
Brianna |
Robinson |
breerobby@hotmail.com |
Softball - Volunteer |
Kelly |
Closser |
|
|
|
|
|
Baseball - Head |
Bruce |
Davis |
|
Baseball - B Squad |
Matt |
Miller |
|
Baseball - C Squad |
Mark |
Gregor |
|
Baseball - 8th Grade |
Jared |
Van Dorpe |
|
Baseball - 7th Grade |
Jacob |
Gillespie |
jgillespie@tcu2905.us |
Baseball - Volunteer |
Jay |
Frederickson |
|
Baseball - Volunteer |
Phil |
Tisdale |
Pjtisdel@hotmail.com |
|
|
|
|
Adaptive Softball |
Cooped with New Prague |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TCU Activities |
|
|
|
ARTeam |
Tony |
Barnack |
|
|
|
|
|
Business Professional of America Head Advisor |
Don |
Marcussen |
|
BPA Assistant |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Color Guard |
Kristen |
Glockner |
|
|
|
|
|
Concert & Show Choir |
John |
Sosa |
|
|
|
|
|
Fall Musical Director |
Sarah |
Mejia |
|
Fall Musical Assistant (Choir) |
John |
Sosa |
|
Fall Musical Pit Director (Band) |
Sarah |
Costello |
|
Fall Musical Technician |
Amy |
Alberg |
|
Fall Musical (4 hired guns max - $2000 max) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fitness/Weight Room Supervisor Fall |
Brian |
Mikel |
BMikel@tcu2905.us |
Fitness/Weight Room Supervisor Winter |
Andrew |
Meier |
|
Fitness/Weight Room Supervisor Spring |
Matt |
Collins |
mcollins@tcu2905.us |
|
|
|
|
FFA Tri-Head Advisor |
Lisa |
Hoefs |
|
FFA Tri-Head Advisor |
|
|
|
FFA Tri-Head Advisor |
Hayley |
Sowieja |
hsowieja@tcu2905.us |
|
|
|
|
Graduation Advisor |
Emily |
Erwin |
|
Graduation Advisor |
Gretchen |
Lilly |
|
|
|
|
|
Jazz Band JH LC MS |
|
|
|
Jazz Band JH/SH & HS Pep Band |
Sarah |
Costello |
|
Percussion Instructor - Volunteer |
Vinny |
Vietti |
|
Marching Band |
Sarah |
Costello |
|
|
|
|
|
Knowledge Bowl SH |
Peter |
Kuriger |
|
Knowledge Bowl JH |
Jeff |
Ballman |
|
|
|
|
|
Math League |
Hindy |
Saemrow |
|
|
|
|
|
National Honor Society Co-Advisor |
Amy |
Alberg |
|
National Honor Society Co-Advisor |
Brian |
Mikel |
BMikel@tcu2905.us |
|
|
|
|
One-Act Play Advisor |
Elise |
Lundeen |
|
|
|
|
|
Prom Advisor |
Carolyn |
Harmeyer |
|
Prom Builder |
Hayley |
Sowieja |
hsowieja@tcu2905.us |
|
|
|
|
Robotics HS Head |
Jeff |
Ballman |
|
Robotics HS Asssitant |
|
|
|
Robotics JH MMS |
Teresa |
Sardelli |
|
Robotics JH LC MS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Speech Head |
Amy |
Alberg |
|
Speech Assistant |
Amanda |
Sladek |
|
|
|
|
|
Spring Play (Three-Act) |
Sarah |
Mejia |
|
Spring Play (Tech Director) |
Amy |
Alberg |
|
|
|
|
|
Student Council 9-12, co-advisor |
Emily |
Erwin |
|
Student Council 9-12, co-advisor |
Jen |
Davidson |
|
Student Council 7-8 LCMS |
Shannon |
Holicky |
|
Student Council 7-8 MMS |
Jonathan |
DePauw |
jdepauw@tcu2905.us |
|
|
|
|
Titan Spirit Group - Homecoming |
|
|
|
Titan Spirit Group - Snow Week |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Weight Lifting Head Coach |
Andrew |
Meier |
|
Weight Lifting Assistant Coach |
Jay |
Frederickson |
|
Weight Lifting Assistant Coach |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Yearbook Co-Advisor |
David |
Demars |
|
Yearbook Co-Advisor |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Anima Club |
|
|
|
ASL Club |
|
|
|
Spanish Club |
|
|
|
GSA Alliance & Celebrate Diversity |
Emily |
Erwin |
|
UP CLOSE in D.C |
Heidi |
Veazie |
|
German Club |
Mary |
Dooley |
|
|
|
|
|
Trap Shooting (They function on their own) |
Scott |
Peterson |
tcutrapteam@gmail.com |
|
|
|
Scott@drewstotalconcrete.com |
|
Kris |
Anderson |
Kristofer.Anderson@Centruylink.com |
|
|
|
|
Fishing League |
Kevin |
Malecha |
afford_landscapes@yahoo.com |
|
|
|
|
W.E. Team |
Jen |
Davidson |
|
W.E. Team |
Heidi |
Veazie |
|
|
|
|
|
Travel Club |
Emily |
Erwin |
|
|
|
|
|
Chess Club |
|
|
|